Who is my state representative in Montgomery County, Pennsylvania?

 

Just as there is in the federal government, there is a house and senate so there will be two representatives.  Below is a list of represenatatives by municipality and district.  This was updated last on 8-24-11.

 

If you are not sure of your district go to the Pa State Gov website, type in your address and you’ll find your district.  Link is below: 

http://www.legis.state.pa.us/cfdocs/legis/home/findyourlegislator/index.cfm?CFID=69529458&CFTOKEN=87332750

 

 

MUNICIPALITY PA Hse Dist PA Rep. PA Sen. Dist PA Senator
ABINGTON TWP 151 Todd Stephens (R) 4 LeAnna M. Washington (D)
ABINGTON TWP 153 Josh Shapiro (D) 4 LeAnna M. Washington (D)
ABINGTON TWP 170 Brendan F. Boyle (D) 4 LeAnna M. Washington (D)
AMBLER BOROUGH 151 Todd Stephens (R) 12 Stewart J. Greenleaf (R)
BRIDGEPORT BOROUGH 149 Tim Briggs (D) 17 Daylin Leach (D)
BRYN ATHYN BOROUGH 152 Thomas P. Murt (R) 12 Stewart J. Greenleaf (R)
CHELTENHAM TWP 154 Lawrence H. Curry (D) 4 LeAnna M. Washington (D)
COLLEGEVILLE BOROUGH 150 Mike Vereb (R) 44 John C. Rafferty Jr. (R)
CONSHOHOCKEN BOROUGH 148 Michael Gerber (D) 17 Daylin Leach (D)
DOUGLASS TWP 147 Marcy Toepel (R) 44 John C. Rafferty Jr. (R)
EAST GREENVILLE BOROUGH 147 Marcy Toepel (R) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
EAST NORRITON TWP 70 Matthew D. Bradford (D) 17 Daylin Leach (D)
EAST NORRITON TWP 150 Mike Vereb (R) 17 Daylin Leach (D)
FRANCONIA TWP 53 Robert W. Godshall (R) 12 Stewart J. Greenleaf (R)
GREEN LANE BOROUGH 147 Marcy Toepel (R) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
HATBORO BOROUGH 152 Thomas P. Murt (R) 12 Stewart J. Greenleaf (R)
HATFIELD BOROUGH 53 Robert W. Godshall (R) 12 Stewart J. Greenleaf (R)
HATFIELD TWP 53 Robert W. Godshall (R) 12 Stewart J. Greenleaf (R)
HORSHAM TWP 151 Todd Stephens (R) 12 Stewart J. Greenleaf (R)
HORSHAM TWP 152 Thomas P. Murt (R) 12 Stewart J. Greenleaf (R)
JENKINTOWN BOROUGH 154 Lawrence H. Curry (D) 4 LeAnna M. Washington (D)
LANSDALE BOROUGH 53 Robert W. Godshall (R) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
LIMERICK TWP 146 Thomas J. Quigley (R) 44 John C. Rafferty Jr. (R)
LOWER FREDERICK TWP 147 Marcy Toepel (R) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
LOWER GWYNEDD TWP 61 Kate Harper (R) 12 Stewart J. Greenleaf (R)
LOWER GWYNEDD TWP 151 Todd Stephens (R) 12 Stewart J. Greenleaf (R)
LOWER MERION TWP 148 Michael Gerber (D) 17 Daylin Leach (D)
LOWER MERION TWP 149 Tim Briggs (D) 17 Daylin Leach (D)
LOWER MERION TWP 194 Pamela A. DeLissio (D) 17 Daylin Leach (D)
LOWER MORELAND TWP 152 Thomas P. Murt (R) 12 Stewart J. Greenleaf (R)
LOWER POTTSGROVE TWP 146 Thomas J. Quigley (R) 44 John C. Rafferty Jr. (R)
LOWER PROVIDENCE TWP 150 Mike Vereb (R) 44 John C. Rafferty Jr. (R)
LOWER PROVIDENCE TWP 157 Warren Kampf (R) 44 John C. Rafferty Jr. (R)
LOWER SALFORD TWP 70 Matthew D. Bradford (D) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
MARLBOROUGH TWP 147 Marcy Toepel (R) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
MONTGOMERY TWP 61 Kate Harper (R) 12 Stewart J. Greenleaf (R)
MONTGOMERY TWP 151 Todd Stephens (R) 12 Stewart J. Greenleaf (R)
NARBERTH BOROUGH 148 Michael Gerber (D) 17 Daylin Leach (D)
NEW HANOVER TWP 146 Thomas J. Quigley (R) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
NEW HANOVER TWP 147 Marcy Toepel (R) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
NORRISTOWN BOROUGH 70 Matthew D. Bradford (D) 17 Daylin Leach (D)
NORRISTOWN BOROUGH 150 Mike Vereb (R) 17 Daylin Leach (D)
NORTH WALES BOROUGH 61 Kate Harper (R) 12 Stewart J. Greenleaf (R)
PENNSBURG BOROUGH 147 Marcy Toepel (R) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
PERKIOMEN TWP 147 Marcy Toepel (R) 44 John C. Rafferty Jr. (R)
PLYMOUTH TWP 61 Kate Harper (R) 17 Daylin Leach (D)
PLYMOUTH TWP 148 Michael Gerber (D) 17 Daylin Leach (D)
POTTSTOWN BOROUGH 146 Thomas J. Quigley (R) 44 John C. Rafferty Jr. (R)
RED HILL BOROUGH 147 Marcy Toepel (R) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
ROCKLEDGE BOROUGH 170 Brendan F. Boyle (D) 4 LeAnna M. Washington (D)
ROYERSFORD BOROUGH 146 Thomas J. Quigley (R) 44 John C. Rafferty Jr. (R)
SALFORD TWP 147 Marcy Toepel (R) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
SCHWENKSVILLE BOROUGH 147 Marcy Toepel (R) 44 John C. Rafferty Jr. (R)
SKIPPACK TWP 70 Matthew D. Bradford (D) 44 John C. Rafferty Jr. (R)
SKIPPACK TWP 147 Marcy Toepel (R) 44 John C. Rafferty Jr. (R)
SOUDERTON BOROUGH 53 Robert W. Godshall (R) 10 Charles T. McIlhinney Jr. (R)
SPRINGFIELD TWP 154 Lawrence H. Curry (D) 7 Vincent J. Hughes (D)
TELFORD BOROUGH 53 Robert W. Godshall (R) 10 Charles T. McIlhinney Jr. (R)
TOWAMENCIN TWP 53 Robert W. Godshall (R) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
TOWAMENCIN TWP 61 Kate Harper (R) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
TOWAMENCIN TWP 70 Matthew D. Bradford (D) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
TRAPPE BOROUGH 150 Mike Vereb (R) 19 Andrew E. Dinniman (D)
UPPER DUBLIN TWP 148 Michael Gerber (D) 12 Stewart J. Greenleaf (R)
UPPER DUBLIN TWP 151 Todd Stephens (R) 12 Stewart J. Greenleaf (R)
UPPER DUBLIN TWP 152 Thomas P. Murt (R) 12 Stewart J. Greenleaf (R)
UPPER DUBLIN TWP 153 Josh Shapiro (D) 12 Stewart J. Greenleaf (R)
UPPER FREDERICK TWP 147 Marcy Toepel (R) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
UPPER GWYNEDD TWP 61 Kate Harper (R) 12 Stewart J. Greenleaf (R)
UPPER HANOVER TWP 147 Marcy Toepel (R) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
UPPER MERION TWP 149 Tim Briggs (D) 17 Daylin Leach (D)
UPPER MORELAND TWP 152 Thomas P. Murt (R) 12 Stewart J. Greenleaf (R)
UPPER POTTSGROVE TWP 146 Thomas J. Quigley (R) 44 John C. Rafferty Jr. (R)
UPPER PROVIDENCE TWP 150 Mike Vereb (R) 19 Andrew E. Dinniman (D)
UPPER SALFORD TWP 147 Marcy Toepel (R) 24 Bob Mensch (R)
WEST CONSHOHOCKEN BOROUGH 149 Tim Briggs (D) 17 Daylin Leach (D)
WEST NORRITON TWP 150 Mike Vereb (R) 44 John C. Rafferty Jr. (R)
WEST NORRITON TWP 157 Warren Kampf (R) 44 John C. Rafferty Jr. (R)
WEST POTTSGROVE TWP 146 Thomas J. Quigley (R) 44 John C. Rafferty Jr. (R)
WHITEMARSH TWP 148 Michael Gerber (D) 7 Vincent J. Hughes (D)
WHITPAIN TWP 61 Kate Harper (R) 44 John C. Rafferty Jr. (R)
WHITPAIN TWP 148 Michael Gerber (D) 44 John C. Rafferty Jr. (R)
WORCESTER TWP 70 Matthew D. Bradford (D) 44 John C. Rafferty Jr. (R)

 

Rephrase Question:

Pa State Rep Montgomery County

Representative in Pa, Montgomery

My state representative Montgomery, Pa

Share and Enjoy

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Delicious
  • LinkedIn
  • StumbleUpon
  • Add to favorites
  • Email
  • RSS